Death anniversaries



Return to main page

Today, 27-09-2022, we celebrate the anniversary of their death (100)

Surname
Name
Military rank/
Nationality
Military unit Death date
(yyyy-mm-dd)
Death place
Burial place
Localization
Province
Birth date
Birth place
Notations
ZIMMERMANN GUSTAV MUSK. - 1915-09-27 - Lubczyna wieś, gm. Goleniów, pow. goleniowski zachoniopomorskie - - -
WLASOW JAKOW - - 1915-09-27 - Bytom IV miasto, gm. Bytom, pow. m. Bytom śląskie 1887-09-02 - -
WINKLER FRIEDRICH KAN. - 1918-09-27 - Gęsiniec wieś, gm. Strzelin, pow. strzeliński dolnośląskie - - -
WIENTZEK THEOB. UNTEROFFZ. - 1914-09-27 - Góra Św. Anny wieś, gm. Leśnica, pow. strzelecki opolskie - - -
WEISS HERM. LANDW. - 1915-09-27 - Starczów wieś, gm. Kamieniec Ząbkowicki, pow. ząbkowicki dolnośląskie - GALTENAU -
WALLOSCHEK JOH. MUSK. - 1918-09-27 FRANKREICH Biedrzychowice wieś, gm. Głogówek, pow. prudnicki opolskie - - -
WABITSCHEWITSCH FIDOR UTFFZ. - 1918-09-27 - Olsztyn III miasto, gm. Olsztyn, pow. olsztyński warmińsko-mazurskie 1889-09-16 - -
VANSELOW OTTO - - 1918-09-27 - Barzowice wieś, gm. Darłowo, pow. sławieński zachodniopomorskie - Zillmitz obelisk
TSCHERNOW ALEXEI GEM/ROSJA I.R.323 1917-09-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1889 - -
TSCHERNIJEWS PAWEL GEM/ROSJA I.R.240 1917-09-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1881 - -
TOKARSKI MICHAEL - - 1916-09-27 - Rozłazino wieś, gm. Łęczyce, pow. wejherowski pomorskie - - -
TITZE OSKAR - - 1918-09-27 - Lubków wieś, gm. Warta Bolesławiecka, pow. bolesławiecki dolnośląskie - - -
SWERIDOW KIRILL GEM/ROSJA I.R.152 1917-09-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1891 - -
STEWIG GEORG - - 1914-09-27 - Międzylesie miasto, gm. Międzylesie, pow. kłodzki dolnośląskie - - -
SPRINGER WILH. - - 1916-09-27 - Brzeg II miasto, gm. Brzeg, pow. brzeski opolskie - - -
SPAUDE ALBERT - - 1916-09-27 - Wicimice wieś, gm. Płoty, pow. gryficki (niem. nazwa Witzmitz) zachodniopomorskie - - -
SOBEK VALENZ - - 1918-09-27 - Kórnica wieś, gm. Krapkowice, pow. krapkowicki opolskie - - -
SIMETOW SKAK GEM./RUSS. I.R.318 1916-09-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1888 - -
SEREDNICKI AMBROSIUS FLDW. LDST.E.B. 214 1914-09-27 - Brzesko II (nr 276) miasto, gm. Brzesko, pow. brzeski małopolskie - - -
SEMENSKI IWAN GEM/ROSJA I.R.52 1918-09-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1885 - -
SCHWARZ JULIUS - - 1918-09-27 - Kiełczów wieś, gm. Długołęka, pow. wrocławski dolnośląskie - - -
SCHULZ JOSEF - - 1915-09-27 - Toszek II miasto, gm. Toszek, pow. gliwicki śląskie - Ciochowitz / Ciochowice -
SCHOLZ PAUL - - 1914-09-27 - Psary (dolnośl) wieś, gm. Wisznia Mała, pow. trzebnicki dolnośląskie - - -
SCHNABEL AUGUST - - 1916-09-27 - Krąg wieś, gm. Polanów, pow. koszaliński zachodniopomorskie - Crangen-Krąg -
SCHMUL WILH. - - 1916-09-27 - Brzeg II miasto, gm. Brzeg, pow. brzeski opolskie - - -
SCHMIDT PAUL - - 1918-09-27 - Nietoperek wieś, gm. Międzyrzecz, pow. międzyrzecki lubuskie - - Rotunda
SCHLOTAWA PAUL - - 1914-09-27 - Strzeleczki wieś, gm. Strzeleczki, pow. krapkowicki opolskie - - -
SCHLEINSCHOK PAUL - - 1914-09-27 - Kózki (opolskie) wieś, gm. Pawłowiczki, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
SCHLEINSCHOK KARL - - 1914-09-27 - Kózki (opolskie) wieś, gm. Pawłowiczki, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
SALEMKA FRITZ PION. - 1915-09-27 - Lipowo (pow. ostródzki) wieś, gm. Ostróda, pow. ostródzki warmińsko-mazurskie - BALZEN -
SAGE STANISL. - - 1915-09-27 - Nowy Browiniec wieś, gm. Lubrza, pow. prudnicki opolskie - - -
ROTER ERICH GEFR. - 1916-09-27 RIPONT Wielowieś (lubuskie) wieś, gm. Sulęcin, pow. sulęciński lubuskie - WIELOWIEŚ/ LANGENPFUHL -
ROMANTSCHUK STEPAN GEM/ROSJA I.R.33 1917-09-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1880 - -
RIEDEL ARTHUR - - 1914-09-27 - Krzewina wieś, gm. Bogatynia, pow. zgorzelecki dolnośląskie - - -
REHNSTOCK PAUL - - 1918-09-27 - Jasiona I wieś, gm. Lubrza, pow. prudnicki opolskie - - -
POSTRACH PETER - - 1917-09-27 - Dobra II wieś, gm. Dobra, pow. policki zachoniopomorskie - - -
POGRZEBA JOSEF - - 1915-09-27 - Brynica wieś, gm. Łubniany, pow. opolski (niem. nazwa Brinnitz) opolskie 1896-04-28 - -
PAŃTA PIOTR - - 1916-09-27 - Piekary Śląskie miasto, gm. Piekary Śląskie, pow. m. Piekary Śląskie śląskie - - -
ORGLER OTTO LEUTN. - 1918-09-27 - Gęsiniec wieś, gm. Strzelin, pow. strzeliński dolnośląskie - - -
NEUMANN P. - - 1915-09-27 - Chobienia (gm. Jemielno) wieś, gm. Jemielno, pow. górowski (niem. nazwa Koeben) dolnośląskie - - obelisk
NEUMANN P. - - 1915-09-27 - Chobienia (gm. Rudna) wieś, gm. Rudna, pow. lubiński dolnośląskie - - -
MUSIOŁ EM. - - 1914-09-27 - Wilcza wieś, gm. Pilichowice, pow. gliwicki śląskie - WILCZA (DOLNA) -
MÜNZER PAUL - - 1914-09-27 - Strzeleczki wieś, gm. Strzeleczki, pow. krapkowicki opolskie - - -
MRACHACZ JOH. - - 1915-09-27 - Łany II wieś, gm. Cisek, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
MEISEL KARL - - 1914-09-27 - Jarnołtów wieś, gm. Otmuchów, pow. nyski opolskie - - -
LJASCHKOW MITRIFAN GEM/ROSJA I.R.568 1917-09-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1890 - -
LEISNER B. - - 1918-09-27 - Legnickie Pole wieś, gm. Legnickie Pole, pow. legnicki dolnośląskie - - -
LASZLO MICHAEL ST. SZER. 2 – 5. P.P. 1917-09-27 - Kałusz Ukraina Pogranicze - - NR 240, M.R.P.1930
LANGNER BENNO - - 1915-09-27 - Jordanów Śląski wieś, gm. Jordanów Śląski, pow. wrocławski dolnośląskie - - -
LABINSKI OTTO - - 1918-09-27 - Szprotawa III miasto, gm. Szprotawa. pow. żagański lubuskie - GROSSELAU -
KÜRZEL FRANZ LEHRER - 1915-09-27 - Staniszcze Małe wieś, gm. Klonowskie, pow. strzelecki opolskie - - nauczyciel
KUBERA LEO MUSKET. - 1914-09-27 - Zakrzów (gm. Polska Cerkiew) wieś, gm. Polska Cerekiew, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - ZAKRZÓW -
KUBAS JOHANN - - 1915-09-27 - Walce wieś, gm. Walce, pow. krapkowicki opolskie - - -
KROLL LEO SCHUTZE - 1918-09-27 - Twardawa wieś, gm. Głogówek, pow. prudnicki opolskie - - -
KRISTITSCH MICHEILO GEM./SERB. I.R.15 1916-09-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1882 - -
KRABISCH MAX - - 1918-09-27 - Kiełczyn wieś, gm. Dzierżoniów, pow. dzierżoniowski dolnośląskie - - -
KOSCHEWIEROW DIMITRI GEFR/ROSJA A.R.3 1918-09-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1889 - -
KORTH ERICH - - 1918-09-27 - Stary Kraków wieś, gm. Sławno, pow. sławieński zachodniopomorskie - - obelisk
KORNEK KARL SERG. - 1918-09-27 - Gęsiniec wieś, gm. Strzelin, pow. strzeliński dolnośląskie - - -
KOPERNOK THEODOR - - 1914-09-27 - Katowice-Szopienice część miasta Katowice śląskie - - -
KOKOTT JOHANN - - 1918-09-27 - Chróścice wieś, gm. Dobrzeń Wielki, pow. opolski opolskie - - -
KNUPPE FRANZ - - 1915-09-27 - Katowice-Szopienice część miasta Katowice śląskie - - -
KLOSE ROBERT LANDSTURMMANN - 1916-09-27 - Snowidza wieś, gm. Mściwojów, pow. jaworski dolnośląskie 1878-02-13 - -
KLEPITKO JOSEF - - 1917-09-27 - Grzędzin I wieś, gm. Polska Cerekiew, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - DZIELAU -
KLEINE MOLLER FRD. - - 1915-09-27 - Świecie wieś, gm. Leśna, pow. lubański dolnośląskie - - -
KIRCHHOFF PAUL - - 1914-09-27 BEI SERBON Wrocław IV częć maista Wrocław, gm. Wrocław, pow. wrocławski dolnośląskie - - -
KIPKA ROMUALD - - 1915-09-27 - Brożec (opolskie) wieś, gm. Walce, pow. krapkowicki opolskie - - -
KALUZA PETER - - 1918-09-27 - Brynica wieś, gm. Łubniany, pow. opolski (niem. nazwa Brinnitz) opolskie - - -
JONTZA PAUL - - 1915-09-27 - Dolna wieś, gm. Leśnica, pow. strzelecki opolskie - - -
JÄSCHKE BRUNO - - 1918-09-27 FRANKREICH Gronów wieś, gm. Zgorzelec, pow. zgorzelecki dolnośląskie - - -
JANOCHA KARL - - 1918-09-27 - Kórnica wieś, gm. Krapkowice, pow. krapkowicki opolskie - - -
HUAR FRITZ - - 1925-09-27 - Żagań II miasto, gm. Żagań, pow. żagański lubuskie 1896-10-20 DIEDENHOFEN -
HOŠŠEK JOSEF - K.K.L.J.R.21 1914-09-27 - Mszana Dolna (nr 363) miasto, gm. Mszana Dolna, pow. limanowski małopolskie - - Krzyż prawosławny
HOFFMANN HEINR. GEFR. - 1915-09-27 - Pomorska wieś wieś, gm. Milejewo, pow. elbląski warmińsko-mazurskie - - TABLICA PAMIĄTKOWA
HERINANH PAUL - - 1918-09-27 - Michałowice wieś, gm. Lubsza, pow. brzeski opolskie - - -
HERBST JOSEF HUS. - 1914-09-27 - Mszana Dolna (nr 363) miasto, gm. Mszana Dolna, pow. limanowski małopolskie - - -
HEINELT PAUL - - 1916-09-27 - Lipniki wieś gm. Kamiennik, pow. nyski opolskie - - -
HAINRICH GUSTAV GEFR. - 1918-09-27 - Wądroże Wielkie wieś, gm. Wądroże Wielkie, pow. jaworski dolnośląskie - - -
GROSSERT GUSTAV - - 1915-09-27 - Lechitów-Sądowel wieś, gm. Wąsosz, pow. górowski (niem. Sandewalde) dolnośląskie - Hochbeltsch obelisk
GLOWANNA PAUL - - 1915-09-27 - Jemielnica wieś, gm. Jemielnica, pow. strzelecki opolskie - - -
GELLNER FRANZ - - 1915-09-27 FRANKREICH Stare Koźle wieś, gm. Bierawa, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
FLEGEL FRANZ - - 1918-09-27 - Opawa wieś, gm. Lubawka, pow. kamiennogórski dolnośląskie - - -
FIEDLER GUSTAV - - 1918-09-27 - Żagań II miasto, gm. Żagań, pow. żagański lubuskie 1897-07-29 SOMMERFELD -
FELS PAUL GEFR. - 1918-09-27 - Rachowice wieś, gm. Sośnicowice, pow. gliwicki śląskie - - -
DOHN EUGEN - - 1915-09-27 - Opole-Wójtowa Wieś cześć miasta Opole, gm. Opole, pow. opolski opolskie - - -
DEWITZ FRIED. - - 1915-09-27 Frankreich Radzików (lubuskie) wieś, gm. Cybinka, pow. słubicki lubuskie - - -
CIAROCCHI TOMASSO SOLD. 150.FANT. 1918-09-27 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 1879-07-16 - -
CHUTA RUDOLF SZER. 53.P.P 1917-09-27 - Kałusz Ukraina Pogranicze - - NR 234, M.R.P.1930
BRZANK FRANZ - - 1918-09-27 - Mochów wieś, gm. Głogówek, pow. prudnicki opolskie - - -
BINDREFF JÓZEF - - 1916-09-27 - Łuków miasto, gm. Łuków, pow. łukowski, ul. Strzelnicza lubelskie - - -
BERNARDT KARL - - 1915-09-27 - Naczęsławice wieś, gm. Pawłowiczki, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
BELLNER FRANZ - - 1915-09-27 - Brzeźce wieś, gm. Bierawa, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
BEHR KARL - - 1917-09-27 - Kózki (opolskie) wieś, gm. Pawłowiczki, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
BEDNORZ PAUL - - 1916-09-27 - Pyskowice miasto, gm. Pyskowice, pow. gliwicki śląskie - - -
BATTAFUSCO SANTI SERG. 263.FANT. 1918-09-27 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 1897-10-25 - -
BAR ERNST RES. - 1914-09-27 - Ługi (dolnośl.) wieś, gm. Wąsosz, pow. górowski dolnośląskie - - -
BADAGRAN FEODOR GEM/RUMUNIA I.R.12 1917-09-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1887 - -
BACZU JOHANN SZER. 2 – 5.P.P. 1917-09-27 - Kałusz Ukraina Pogranicze - - NR 241, M.R.P.1930
?OPPRICH R. - - 1918-09-27 - Legnickie Pole wieś, gm. Legnickie Pole, pow. legnicki dolnośląskie - - -
(NO)WAK EMIL - - 1915-09-27 - Piotrówka wieś, gm. Jemielnica, pow. strzelecki opolskie - - -

Return to main page